Thursday, June 6, 2013

It's My 1 Year Blog-o-versary Give-a-Way!!!

Hello Dahlings!

Yep! I've been blogging about my nails for nigh on a year now. I officially stated my intent to change da focus of my blog from rubber stamping to nails on June 24, 2012. I didn't actually post any manis until September & I didn't start posting regularly until October. My posting regularly is totally all da fault of my Mistress of Nail Art ~ Mimi of Mimi Manicures She did a shout out post on me & well...I need to post something for y'all to look at PRONTO! LOL I've kept going since then & here we are!

Since I know I'll be swamped with work later this summer & early autumn, I'm starting this give-a-way now. Here's da rules & stuff:

1) This give-a-way starts June 6th & ends July 4th.
2) This give-a-way is international. If da country you live in has issues with mailing polish & confiscates your prize, I'm not responsible for this & will not replace your prize.
3) One prize per person.
4) All prizes have been purchased by me & are new & unused.
(I picked a bunch of my fav things for y'all!)
5) Please don't cheat! If I find out you've cheated in any way, you will be disqualified.

Here are da prize bundles you can win:

#1 Nail Art Bundle
Orly Shine* & Liquid Vinyl*
3 stamping plates (M19, M45 & S10)
stamper & scraper
roll of gold striping tape
dual tipped dotting tool
one each gold & silver Stanford Uni Ball Gel Impact pens
Essence Nail Art Kit with a skinny striper & gradient sponges
34 assorted fimo canes
eco board file for delicate nails
Mary Kay Extra Emollient Night Cream (my all time fav hand lube!)
Cassie Cosmetics make-up bag

#2 All That Glitters Bundle
Color Club set of 4 scented mini polishes in Berry & Bright*, Ho Ho Holly*,
Gift of Color* & Snowflakes
Joe Fresh Twilight (rainbow flakie in black jelly base)
Nubar Absolute* & Treasure* (scatter holos)
eco board file for delicate nails
Mary Kay Extra Emollient Night Cream (my all time fav hand lube!)
Cassie Cosmetics make-up bag

#3 Sally Hansen Vintage Varnish Bundle
Sally Hansen Carnelian* & Topaz* Chromes
Sally Hansen HD LCD
Sally Hansen Nail Prisms Lavender Pearl & Cinnabar Opal
eco board file for delicate nails
Mary Kay Extra Emollient Night Cream (my all time fav hand lube!)
Cassie Cosmetics make-up bag

#4 Mish Mash Bundle
China Glaze Magnetix Con-fused* & Sparks Will Fly*
China Glaze Magnetix II 3 image magnet
Essence Black Light Top Coat
L.A. Colors fuchsia crème polish (name & # unknown, but it sure is pretty!)
ELF Mod Mauve
Orly Crush On You
eco board file for delicate nails
Mary Kay Extra Emollient Night Cream (my all time fav hand lube!)
Cassie Cosmetics make-up bag

#5 Mini Madness
Orly Dazzle*, Naughty or Nice, Velvet Rope, Rose Radiance*, On The List, Red Flare, Monroe's Red & Shining Star
4 Sally Girl neons (#s 812158, 812156, 812161 & 812157)
eco board file for delicate nails
Mary Kay Extra Emollient Night Cream (my all time fav hand lube!)
Cassie Cosmetics make-up bag
 
*these polishes can be used for stamping!

 
Good Luck & thanks for stopping by!
~ Inky

16 comments:

  1. Oh and I wanna see more nails on here!... Yeah I'm not much help...

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I only have 10 fingers, Doll Baby! lol

      Delete
  2. I love the nail art bundle and then the one with the color club mini set. ^_^

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hi Inky - don't expect this counts as a blog post comment, but I thought I'd let you know that the "leave your email" entry doesn't have a box to leave your email.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Eeeek! I think I fixed it, but please let me know if it didn't work. What prize would you prefer?

      Delete
  4. I want da one with da Sally Hansen CHROMES! :) Thanks for the giveaway, and congrats on a year!! I love your stamping test posts, and I'm always looking for more nail art. :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. You are most welcome! I go to your blog looking for more nail art...if we keep it up long enuf we'll get dizzy. lol

      Delete
  5. Replies
    1. Check my Weird Wednesday posts! Nail art fun using regular crafting supplies. <3

      Delete
  6. congrats on your first blogiversary, wish you many more :D
    i love the best #4 and #5 prize, in future i hope to see, of course, more manicures :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks! I think I can manage that. <3

      Delete
  7. hmmmm I'm undecided between prize 2 and 3. 2 for the scattered holo, and 3 BECAUSE OF THE CHROMES ahaha you've taught me well. I miss franken friday........and laquer lad

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Bout time you entered! lol Maybe I'll add a few franken posts to my Weird Wednesdays. Me too! He just sort a fell off da edge of da blog-o-sphere...

      Delete
    2. I'm really bad at entering giving ways, and remember to check in everyday. Yay! Hope he comes back.

      Delete
    3. Me too, but mostly I just hope he's doing well in life. <3

      Delete

I'd love to hear what you think of my post content! However, if you're Anonymous, your comments will NOT be posted & will be marked as spam. Spam is only good for eating & maybe spackling cracks.